297 Cook Rd Hartwick, NY 13348
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Cook Rd, Hartwick, NY 13348 and is currently estimated at $421,538, approximately $278 per square foot. 297 Cook Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Cooperstown Elementary School and Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Rose Bruce R Cathy Schallert
Bought by
Macgregor Wayne R Wayne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macgregor Wayne R Wayne R | $290,000 | John Jr. Breslin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $264,000 | $99,800 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $4,829 | $264,000 | $99,800 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $264,000 | $99,800 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $264,000 | $99,800 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $264,000 | $99,800 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $264,000 | $99,800 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $4,112 | $264,000 | $99,800 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $264,000 | $99,800 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $264,000 | $99,800 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $264,000 | $99,800 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,000 | $99,800 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $301,700 | $127,400 | $174,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map