297 County Rd Marion, MA 02738
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $995,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 County Rd, Marion, MA 02738 and is currently estimated at $918,481, approximately $474 per square foot. 297 County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Old Rochester Regional High School and Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Nye Steven D and Nye Heidi E
Bought by
Crawford Mark D and Crawford Brittany R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$542,102
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Ham Nancy J
Bought by
Nye Steven D and Nye Heidi E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Mark D | $680,000 | None Available | |
| Nye Steven D | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Mark D | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,246 | $884,800 | $242,300 | $642,500 |
| 2024 | $8,255 | $891,500 | $242,300 | $649,200 |
| 2023 | $8,426 | $892,600 | $210,800 | $681,800 |
| 2022 | $6,807 | $627,400 | $158,400 | $469,000 |
| 2021 | $5,560 | $491,200 | $139,800 | $351,400 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $481,800 | $130,400 | $351,400 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $465,300 | $130,400 | $334,900 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $129,000 | $129,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $129,000 | $129,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $136,300 | $136,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $136,300 | $136,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map