361 County Rd Marion, MA 02738
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 County Rd, Marion, MA 02738 and is currently estimated at $513,271, approximately $449 per square foot. 361 County Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Old Rochester Regional High School and Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Raymond John E
Bought by
Raymond John E and Kruja Jeannie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $446,300 | $233,500 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $439,400 | $233,500 | $205,900 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $390,000 | $203,100 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $334,400 | $152,700 | $181,700 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $313,800 | $134,800 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $295,700 | $125,800 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $295,700 | $125,800 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $259,200 | $121,200 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $2,878 | $252,200 | $121,200 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $259,100 | $128,100 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $273,000 | $128,100 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map