Seller's Agent in 2022
Sheri Sibley
Engel & Völkers , South Shore
(781) 258-7340
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $956,000
Three bedroom Gambrel set on a spacious lot in a quiet setting in North Marion. The first floor offers a large, bright living room, and dining room open to an updated kitchen featuring granite counters, stainless appliances, and custom cabinets. A three-season sunroom overlooks the expansive patio and swimming pool. The family room located over the two-car garage is the focal point of activities and gatherings of all generations. The second level features the primary suite with a private bathroom and two additional bedrooms and a bathroom. The basement is partially finished and has additional space for storage and a workshop. The swimming pool, patio, and open backyard provide numerous opportunities for personal enjoyment and entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ristuccia Susan | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Perry Stacey | $416,000 | -- | |
| Cammarata James | $158,000 | -- | |
| Cammarata James P | $158,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ristuccia Susan | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Stacey | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cammarata James P | $230,775 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | $650,000 | -3.7% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | For Sale | $675,000 | +62.3% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Sold | $416,000 | -7.5% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2016 04/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,085 | $652,900 | $235,100 | $417,800 |
| 2024 | $5,990 | $646,900 | $235,100 | $411,800 |
| 2023 | $5,532 | $586,000 | $204,500 | $381,500 |
| 2022 | $5,124 | $472,300 | $153,700 | $318,600 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $430,000 | $135,600 | $294,400 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $387,800 | $126,600 | $261,200 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $387,800 | $126,600 | $261,200 |
| 2018 | $4,182 | $365,200 | $123,000 | $242,200 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $353,000 | $123,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $4,141 | $366,100 | $130,000 | $236,100 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $353,900 | $130,000 | $223,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sheri Sibley
Engel & Völkers , South Shore
(781) 258-7340
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Beth Van Der Veer
Conway - Mattapoisett
(508) 962-4257
123 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Neal Balboni
Engel & Völkers , South Shore
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73013720
APN: MARI-000021-000006M
Ask me questions while you tour the home.