297 E 161st St Bronx, NY 10451
Concourse Village Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 297 E 161st St, Bronx, NY 10451. 297 E 161st St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 35 Franz Siegel, Jhs 22 Jordan L Mott, and South Bronx Classical IV.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $26,854 | $26,854 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $17,040 | $17,040 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $41,340 | $17,040 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $41,340 | $17,040 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $35,760 | $17,040 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $11,434 | $6,779 | $4,655 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $10,804 | $7,220 | $3,584 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $10,204 | $7,336 | $2,868 |
| 2015 | $791 | $9,627 | $4,907 | $4,720 |
| 2014 | $791 | $9,627 | $4,171 | $5,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map