Studio
--
Bath
18,710
Sq Ft
1.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 297 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138. 297 E Main St is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Logan Re Holdings Llc and Logan Ford Toyota Re Llc
Bought by
Hocking County Commissioners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Competition Motors East Re Llc
Bought by
Logan Ford Toyota Re Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,125,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Tansky Motors Inc
Bought by
Competition Motors East Re Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hocking County Commissioners | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Logan Ford Toyota Re Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Competition Motors East Re Llc | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Competition Motors East Re Llc | $1,500,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Logan Ford Toyota Re Llc | $1,125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Competition Motors East Re Llc | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $138,970 | $41,390 | $97,580 |
| 2024 | $6,297 | $132,080 | $34,500 | $97,580 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $132,080 | $34,500 | $97,580 |
| 2022 | $6,211 | $132,080 | $34,500 | $97,580 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $110,440 | $20,130 | $90,310 |
| 2020 | $5,588 | $110,440 | $20,130 | $90,310 |
| 2019 | $5,649 | $110,440 | $20,130 | $90,310 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $110,440 | $20,130 | $90,310 |
| 2017 | $5,251 | $110,440 | $20,130 | $90,310 |
| 2016 | $5,041 | $110,440 | $20,130 | $90,310 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $97,840 | $17,400 | $80,440 |
| 2014 | $4,552 | $97,840 | $17,400 | $80,440 |
| 2013 | $4,579 | $97,840 | $17,400 | $80,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map