297 Highway 365 Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $216,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Highway 365, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $213,500, approximately $116 per square foot. 297 Highway 365 is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Bob Courtway Middle School, Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Maltbia Larry and Maltbia Larry L
Bought by
Arkansas State Highway Commission
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arkansas State Highway Commission | $800 | None Available | |
| Arkansas State Highway Commission | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $29,170 | $3,500 | $25,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map