297 Olde Pine Ln Wallingford, VT 05773
Estimated Value: $442,444 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Olde Pine Ln, Wallingford, VT 05773 and is currently estimated at $475,361, approximately $197 per square foot. 297 Olde Pine Ln is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Wallingford Elementary School and Mill River Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Mock James M
Bought by
Day Anne C and Day Frederick W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Terry Pamela G Trustee
Bought by
Mock James M and Mock Heather B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Anne C | $225,000 | -- | |
| Mock James M | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,314 | $267,700 | $44,700 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $267,700 | $44,700 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $267,700 | $44,700 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $5,254 | $267,700 | $44,700 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $267,700 | $44,700 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $267,700 | $44,700 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $267,700 | $44,700 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $4,628 | $286,900 | $46,400 | $240,500 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $286,900 | $46,400 | $240,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,869 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map