297 Osprey Loop Chester, CA 96020
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $758,581
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Osprey Loop, Chester, CA 96020 and is currently estimated at $714,895, approximately $232 per square foot. 297 Osprey Loop is a home located in Plumas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Darlene Kendrick
Bought by
Richard H Kendrick And Darlene Kendrick Trust and Kendrick Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,895
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard H Kendrick And Darlene Kendrick Trust | -- | -- | |
| Richard H Kendrick And Darlene Kendrick Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard H Kendrick And Darlene Kendrick Trust | $317,000 | |
| Closed | Richard H Kendrick And Darlene Kendrick Trust | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $449,512 | $50,494 | $399,018 |
| 2023 | $5,217 | $432,059 | $48,534 | $383,525 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $423,588 | $47,583 | $376,005 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $415,283 | $46,650 | $368,633 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $411,026 | $46,172 | $364,854 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $402,967 | $45,267 | $357,700 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $395,067 | $44,380 | $350,687 |
| 2017 | $4,373 | $387,321 | $43,510 | $343,811 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $379,727 | $42,657 | $337,070 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $374,024 | $42,017 | $332,007 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $366,698 | $41,194 | $325,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map