Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,123,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Roundtree Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,074,566, approximately $601 per square foot. 297 Roundtree Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Watts Carl B
Bought by
Watts Carl B and The Carl B Watts Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Watts Carl B
Bought by
Watts Carl B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Carl Watts
Bought by
Watts Carl B and Carl B Watts Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Carl Watts
Bought by
Watts Carl B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Watts Carol A
Bought by
Watts Carl B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Carl B | -- | -- | |
| Watts Carl B | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Watts Carl B | -- | -- | |
| Watts Carl B | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Watts Carl B | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watts Carl B | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Watts Carl B | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $179,083 | $41,573 | $137,510 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $175,572 | $40,758 | $134,814 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $172,130 | $39,959 | $132,171 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $168,755 | $39,175 | $129,580 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $165,447 | $38,407 | $127,040 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $163,751 | $38,013 | $125,738 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $160,541 | $37,268 | $123,273 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $157,394 | $36,538 | $120,856 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $154,308 | $35,821 | $118,487 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $151,283 | $35,119 | $116,164 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $149,011 | $34,591 | $114,420 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $146,093 | $33,914 | $112,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map