297 S Elm St Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $134,026, approximately $162 per square foot. 297 S Elm St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Mysiorski Mieczyslaw and Mysiorski Krzysztof
Bought by
Tondalo Troy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Outstanding Balance
$94,913
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$39,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2023
Sold by
Mysiorski Janusz
Bought by
Mysiorski Mieczyslaw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Mysiorski Mieczyslaw
Bought by
Mysiorski Krzysztof and Mysiorski Janusz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Burgos-Kelly Mildred I
Bought by
Perry Duane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,900
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage