2970 East Ave Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $322,923 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2970 East Ave, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $342,481, approximately $166 per square foot. 2970 East Ave is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Davoli Mary Lou
Bought by
Contreras Anthony and Fratto Contreras
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Anthony | $144,900 | Mark Venuti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,435 | $231,400 | $15,200 | $216,200 |
| 2024 | $7,435 | $231,400 | $15,200 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $73 | $231,400 | $15,200 | $216,200 |
| 2022 | $7,152 | $231,400 | $15,200 | $216,200 |
| 2021 | $6,696 | $214,100 | $15,200 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $5,992 | $214,100 | $15,200 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $214,100 | $15,200 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $5,862 | $214,100 | $15,200 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $5,745 | $214,100 | $15,200 | $198,900 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $147,500 | $13,700 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,500 | $13,700 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,500 | $13,700 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map