2985 East Ave Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2985 East Ave, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $169,984, approximately $163 per square foot. 2985 East Ave is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Estate Of Maude C Nuhn
Bought by
Guererri Michael J and Guererri Tena M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guererri Michael J | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $82,100 | $12,600 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $82,100 | $12,600 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $26 | $82,100 | $12,600 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $82,100 | $12,600 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $82,100 | $12,600 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $82,100 | $12,600 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $918 | $82,100 | $12,600 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $82,100 | $12,600 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $82,100 | $12,600 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $74,800 | $11,300 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,800 | $11,300 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,800 | $11,300 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map