Estimated Value: $244,000 - $520,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2970 Highway 22a, Huron, TN 38345 and is currently estimated at $408,050, approximately $346 per square foot. 2970 Highway 22a is a home located in Henderson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Britt Peggy D
Bought by
Britt Family Management 111
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Britt Peggy D
Bought by
State Of Tennessee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1976
Bought by
Britt Ray and Britt Peggy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Family Management 111 | -- | -- | |
| State Of Tennessee | -- | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- | |
| Britt Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $47,225 | $35,625 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | $746 | $47,225 | $35,625 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $746 | $47,225 | $35,625 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $854 | $36,025 | $29,225 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $854 | $36,025 | $29,225 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $854 | $36,025 | $29,225 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $854 | $36,025 | $29,225 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $823 | $36,025 | $29,225 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $823 | $36,025 | $29,225 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $715 | $30,100 | $24,100 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $715 | $30,100 | $24,100 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $715 | $30,102 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map