2970 Luff Ct Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,808 - $871,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2970 Luff Ct, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $838,202, approximately $473 per square foot. 2970 Luff Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Batey Everett Fremont and De Batey Stella Mercedes Arauz
Bought by
Batey Everett Fremont and Batey Stella Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Batey Everett Fremont and De Batey Stella Mercedes Arauz
Bought by
Batey Everett Fremont and Batey Stella Mercedes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Batey Everett F and De Batey Stella Arauz
Bought by
Batey Everett F and Batey Stella Arauz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batey Everett Fremont | -- | None Available | |
| Batey Everett Fremont | -- | None Available | |
| Batey Everett F | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Batey Everett F | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $358,090 | $140,709 | $217,381 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $351,069 | $137,950 | $213,119 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $344,186 | $135,245 | $208,941 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $337,438 | $132,593 | $204,845 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $330,822 | $129,993 | $200,829 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $327,432 | $128,661 | $198,771 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $321,013 | $126,139 | $194,874 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $314,719 | $123,666 | $191,053 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $308,549 | $121,242 | $187,307 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $302,500 | $118,865 | $183,635 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $297,959 | $117,081 | $180,878 |
| 2014 | $3,619 | $292,125 | $114,789 | $177,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map