2970 N 73rd St Milwaukee, WI 53210
Enderis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2970 N 73rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53210 and is currently estimated at $237,581, approximately $222 per square foot. 2970 N 73rd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Eighty-First Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,473 | $167,500 | $17,700 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $148,400 | $17,700 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $148,400 | $17,700 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $137,700 | $17,700 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $137,700 | $17,700 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $123,900 | $19,300 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $123,900 | $19,300 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $117,100 | $22,300 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $114,500 | $22,300 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $111,200 | $22,300 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $111,200 | $22,300 | $88,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,900 | $22,300 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map