29703 Sawmill Dr Dagsboro, DE 19939
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,942
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29703 Sawmill Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939 and is currently estimated at $620,148, approximately $319 per square foot. 29703 Sawmill Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $33,600 | $4,100 | $29,500 |
| 2024 | $913 | $33,600 | $4,100 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $912 | $33,600 | $4,100 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $889 | $33,600 | $4,100 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $948 | $33,600 | $4,100 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $888 | $33,600 | $4,100 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $33,600 | $4,100 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $968 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map