2971 Buckingham Ave Clovis, CA 93611
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $594,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2971 Buckingham Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $547,186, approximately $239 per square foot. 2971 Buckingham Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Graves Roy and Graves Margaret L
Bought by
Graves Roy and Graves Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Fresno Inc
Bought by
Graves Roy and Graves Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,847
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Roy | -- | None Available | |
| Graves Roy | -- | None Available | |
| Graves Roy | $155,500 | First Centennial Title Ins C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graves Roy | $149,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $258,131 | $54,807 | $203,324 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $248,110 | $52,680 | $195,430 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $243,247 | $51,648 | $191,599 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $238,479 | $50,636 | $187,843 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $236,034 | $50,117 | $185,917 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $231,407 | $49,135 | $182,272 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $226,871 | $48,172 | $178,699 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $222,424 | $47,228 | $175,196 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $218,063 | $46,302 | $171,761 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $214,788 | $45,607 | $169,181 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $210,581 | $44,714 | $165,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map