2971 Hadley Rd Lapeer, MI 48446
Estimated Value: $303,151 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2971 Hadley Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446 and is currently estimated at $340,538, approximately $191 per square foot. 2971 Hadley Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Emma Murphy Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Modena Wendy
Bought by
Solwold Joann C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$89,346
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Danko Michael E
Bought by
Modena Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Holland Richard and Holland Cheryl
Bought by
Danko Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solwold Joann C | $44,000 | -- | |
| Modena Wendy | -- | -- | |
| Modena Wendy | -- | -- | |
| Danko Michael E | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History