2972 Crane St Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $743,956 - $862,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2972 Crane St, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $808,239, approximately $465 per square foot. 2972 Crane St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mount Miguel High School, Trinity Christian School, and Saint John Of The Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Miller Robert T and Miller Gloria M
Bought by
Miller Robert Theodore and Miller Gloria Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert Theodore | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $208,858 | $90,416 | $118,442 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $204,764 | $88,644 | $116,120 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $200,750 | $86,906 | $113,844 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $196,814 | $85,202 | $111,612 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $192,956 | $83,532 | $109,424 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $190,978 | $82,676 | $108,302 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $187,234 | $81,055 | $106,179 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $183,564 | $79,466 | $104,098 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $179,965 | $77,908 | $102,057 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $176,437 | $76,381 | $100,056 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $173,788 | $75,234 | $98,554 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $170,385 | $73,761 | $96,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map