2972 Dean Rd Nesbit, MS 38651
Estimated Value: $334,712 - $432,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,629
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2972 Dean Rd, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $368,678, approximately $140 per square foot. 2972 Dean Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Horn Lake Elementary School, Horn Lake Intermediate School, and Horn Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Levitch Melvyn A and Levitch Jean
Bought by
Tedder Robert Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedder Robert Louis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $20,530 | $1,500 | $19,030 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $14,635 | $1,500 | $13,135 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $14,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $14,635 | $1,500 | $13,135 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $14,635 | $1,500 | $13,135 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $13,242 | $1,500 | $11,742 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $13,242 | $1,500 | $11,742 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $24,344 | $12,922 | $11,422 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $12,922 | $1,500 | $11,422 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $24,344 | $12,922 | $11,422 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $12,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,058 | $12,922 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map