NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29725 S Yates Ave Beecher, IL 60401

Estimated Value: $445,008 - $600,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
5 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 29725 S Yates Ave, Beecher, IL 60401 and is currently estimated at $532,336. 29725 S Yates Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Beecher Elementary School, Beecher Junior High School, and Beecher High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Hrones James and Hrones Karen J
Bought by
Hrones James
Current Estimated Value
$532,336

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,425
Outstanding Balance
$200,355
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,981

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Hrones James and Hrones Leah P
Bought by
Hrones James and Hrones Karen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Hrones James and Hrones Leah R
Bought by
Hrones James and Hrones Leah R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hrones James -- None Available
Hrones James -- Standard Title Guaranty Co
Hrones James -- --
Hrones James $17,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hrones James $315,425
Closed Hrones James $185,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,246 $147,852 $17,894 $129,958
2023 $10,934 $134,009 $16,219 $117,790
2022 $9,755 $131,946 $23,921 $108,025
2021 $10,545 $122,286 $22,170 $100,116
2020 $10,261 $114,019 $20,671 $93,348
2019 $9,833 $107,181 $19,431 $87,750
2018 $9,597 $100,639 $18,245 $82,394
2017 $9,377 $97,160 $17,614 $79,546
2016 $9,587 $97,160 $17,614 $79,546
2015 $9,109 $96,103 $17,422 $78,681
2014 $9,109 $97,074 $17,598 $79,476
2013 $9,109 $101,393 $18,381 $83,012
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.