2973 329th Ave NW Cambridge, MN 55008
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2973 329th Ave NW, Cambridge, MN 55008 and is currently estimated at $394,549, approximately $186 per square foot. 2973 329th Ave NW is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Robert
Bought by
Ferguson Justin and Ferguson Kelsea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,400
Outstanding Balance
$255,025
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Jellison Mark Mark
Bought by
Nelson Robert Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,417
Interest Rate
3.64%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Justin | $335,500 | -- | |
| Nelson Robert Robert | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Justin | $268,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Robert Robert | $248,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $360,800 | $67,000 | $293,800 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $356,500 | $67,000 | $289,500 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $356,500 | $67,000 | $289,500 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $357,000 | $53,500 | $303,500 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $283,500 | $46,500 | $237,000 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $260,200 | $43,500 | $216,700 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $251,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $231,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map