2973 65th St Shellsburg, IA 52332
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $410,386
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2973 65th St, Shellsburg, IA 52332 and is currently estimated at $334,462, approximately $211 per square foot. 2973 65th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Shellsburg Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Beatty Donald E
Bought by
Beatty Dale J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatty Dale J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $312,700 | $221,100 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $256,000 | $178,000 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $10,220 | $256,000 | $178,000 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $8,486 | $441,000 | $340,800 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $8,486 | $407,200 | $359,400 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $7,956 | $412,900 | $356,800 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $7,186 | $413,500 | $356,800 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $6,804 | $549,900 | $475,700 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $6,804 | $537,600 | $475,700 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $6,844 | $624,100 | $553,000 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $6,844 | $622,700 | $553,000 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $6,620 | $626,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map