$309,900

2973 Aurora Ln Saint Cloud, MN 56303

Estimated payment $1,919/month

Total Views 1,114
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

"Discover pride of ownership at 2973 Aurora Lane. This charming one-owner property has been cared for with incredible attention to detail and features major recent updates including a new roof in 2022 and water heater in 2021. Nestled on a premier corner lot in a peaceful North St. Cloud community, you’ll find a spacious interior with nearly 1,800 finished square feet, a cozy family room with a fireplace, and a functional storage shed for all your gear. From the great curb appeal to the move-in-ready condition, this gem is a rare find!"

Listing Agent

Craig Ehrlichman

Premier Real Estate Services Listed on: 05/04/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,208

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cedar Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,780 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement
  • Block Basement Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 71 x 171
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Northway 08 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82490860041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,208

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Cedar
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1780
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block
  • Living Area: 1780
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

• Junior High Dist: St. Cloud
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202539333

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 71 x 171
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 82490860041
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3208
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3208

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,728 $270,200 $50,000 $220,200
2024 $3,272 $259,700 $50,000 $209,700
2023 $3,076 $259,700 $50,000 $209,700
2022 $2,644 $200,100 $40,000 $160,100
2021 $2,572 $200,100 $40,000 $160,100
2020 $2,562 $195,400 $40,000 $155,400
2019 $2,396 $189,400 $40,000 $149,400
2018 $2,220 $164,400 $40,000 $124,400
2017 $2,116 $153,500 $40,000 $113,500
2016 $1,998 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,994 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $309,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7067962

NorthstarMLS

APN: 82.49086.0041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.