2973 Bird Rock Rd Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Estimated Value: $1,722,000 - $2,350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$1,136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2973 Bird Rock Rd, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 and is currently estimated at $2,098,871, approximately $1,135 per square foot. 2973 Bird Rock Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Slasor Kenneth and Slasor Diana L
Bought by
Ken & Diana Slasor Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Cleland Cameron S and Cleland Linda
Bought by
Slasor Kenneth and Slasor Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,259
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$2,054,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Rule William Dennis and Rule Kendra J
Bought by
Cleland Cameron S and Cleland Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ken & Diana Slasor Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Slasor Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Slasor Kenneth | $467,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cleland Cameron S | $440,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slasor Kenneth | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleland Cameron S | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,475 | $732,890 | $454,632 | $278,258 |
| 2024 | $8,475 | $718,520 | $445,718 | $272,802 |
| 2023 | $8,543 | $704,432 | $436,979 | $267,453 |
| 2022 | $8,336 | $690,620 | $428,411 | $262,209 |
| 2021 | $8,238 | $677,079 | $420,011 | $257,068 |
| 2020 | $8,049 | $670,138 | $415,705 | $254,433 |
| 2019 | $7,767 | $656,999 | $407,554 | $249,445 |
| 2018 | $7,590 | $644,117 | $399,563 | $244,554 |
| 2017 | $7,447 | $631,488 | $391,729 | $239,759 |
| 2016 | $7,414 | $619,107 | $384,049 | $235,058 |
| 2015 | $7,262 | $609,809 | $378,281 | $231,528 |
| 2014 | -- | $597,864 | $370,871 | $226,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map