2973 Edmonton Rd Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,249,000 - $1,637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2973 Edmonton Rd, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,482,629, approximately $848 per square foot. 2973 Edmonton Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Grp Loan Llc
Bought by
Minasyan Armen and Gevorgyan Naira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,728
Outstanding Balance
$365,178
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,117,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Valenzuela Constantino and Valenzuela Rosario
Bought by
Grp Loan Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Ghouliance Alen and Ghouliance Lisa E
Bought by
Valenzuela Constantino and Valenzuela Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Ghouliance Moussa and Ghouliance Ella M
Bought by
Ghouliance Alen and Ghouliance Lisa Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Peoples Security Life Insurance Company
Bought by
Ghouliance Moussa and Ghouliance Ella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Negrini Gualtiero and Kazarian Negrini Lucia
Bought by
Peoples Security Life Insurance Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minasyan Armen | $614,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Grp Loan Llc | $560,000 | None Available | |
| Valenzuela Constantino | $330,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Ghouliance Alen | -- | -- | |
| Ghouliance Moussa | $243,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Peoples Security Life Insurance Company | $265,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minasyan Armen | $562,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Constantino | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghouliance Moussa | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Valenzuela Constantino | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,645 | $793,194 | $573,505 | $219,689 |
| 2024 | $8,645 | $777,642 | $562,260 | $215,382 |
| 2023 | $8,449 | $762,395 | $551,236 | $211,159 |
| 2022 | $8,300 | $747,447 | $540,428 | $207,019 |
| 2021 | $8,155 | $732,792 | $529,832 | $202,960 |
| 2019 | $7,843 | $711,059 | $514,118 | $196,941 |
| 2018 | $7,692 | $697,118 | $504,038 | $193,080 |
| 2016 | $7,336 | $670,050 | $484,466 | $185,584 |
| 2015 | $7,186 | $659,986 | $477,189 | $182,797 |
| 2014 | $7,127 | $647,059 | $467,842 | $179,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map