2973 S Archer Ave Chicago, IL 60608
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,498 - $1,543,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
6,000
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2973 S Archer Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 and is currently estimated at $836,833, approximately $139 per square foot. 2973 S Archer Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, St Therese School West, and St Barbara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Davi Charles V and Davi Charles J
Bought by
Guerra Esteban and Guerra Francisca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Esteban | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,583 | $61,000 | $12,474 | $48,526 |
| 2024 | $6,583 | $61,000 | $12,474 | $48,526 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $38,000 | $10,080 | $27,920 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $38,000 | $10,080 | $27,920 |
| 2021 | $6,972 | $38,000 | $10,080 | $27,920 |
| 2020 | $7,944 | $38,764 | $8,064 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $8,263 | $44,557 | $8,064 | $36,493 |
| 2018 | $8,123 | $44,557 | $8,064 | $36,493 |
| 2017 | $6,204 | $32,197 | $6,300 | $25,897 |
| 2016 | $5,949 | $32,197 | $6,300 | $25,897 |
| 2015 | $5,900 | $32,197 | $6,300 | $25,897 |
| 2014 | $5,656 | $30,487 | $5,040 | $25,447 |
| 2013 | $5,545 | $30,487 | $5,040 | $25,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map