29733 Vail Brook Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Estimated Value: $664,889 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29733 Vail Brook Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $683,722, approximately $359 per square foot. 29733 Vail Brook Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Cogar Sterling Edward and Cogar Neil Grant
Bought by
Cogar Sterling and Cogar Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,706
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Cogar Harmon A and Cogar Arline N
Bought by
Cogar Harmon A and Cogar Arline N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cogar Sterling | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Cogar Harmon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cogar Sterling | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $247,636 | $44,380 | $203,256 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $238,021 | $42,657 | $195,364 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $233,355 | $41,821 | $191,534 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $228,780 | $41,001 | $187,779 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $226,435 | $40,581 | $185,854 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $221,996 | $39,786 | $182,210 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $217,644 | $39,007 | $178,637 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $213,378 | $38,243 | $175,135 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $209,195 | $37,494 | $171,701 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $206,055 | $36,932 | $169,123 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $202,020 | $36,209 | $165,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map