29736 Cantera Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Garin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,702,000 - $1,770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29736 Cantera Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,743,097, approximately $553 per square foot. 29736 Cantera Dr is a home with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Dr Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Rosa Ronald Dela and Rosa Jazmin Alamil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
La Vista Lp
Bought by
Dr Horton Ca3 Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Ronald Dela | $1,180,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dr Horton Ca3 Inc | $9,922,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosa Ronald Dela | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,892 | $1,283,483 | $387,145 | $903,338 |
| 2024 | $16,892 | $1,258,183 | $379,555 | $885,628 |
| 2023 | $15,729 | $1,240,380 | $372,114 | $868,266 |
| 2022 | $15,430 | $1,209,060 | $364,818 | $851,242 |
| 2021 | $17,057 | $1,185,224 | $357,667 | $834,557 |
| 2020 | $17,192 | $1,212,144 | $456,144 | $756,000 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $126,707 | $126,707 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $124,223 | $124,223 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $121,788 | $121,788 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map