2974 Holyrood Dr Oakland, CA 94611
Piedmont Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,240,000 - $1,505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2974 Holyrood Dr, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,414,027, approximately $574 per square foot. 2974 Holyrood Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Cheney Paul
Bought by
Holub Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,165
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$1,367,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holub Melissa | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Holub Melissa | $429,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holub Melissa | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,314 | $573,018 | $174,005 | $406,013 |
| 2024 | $9,314 | $561,648 | $170,594 | $398,054 |
| 2023 | $9,709 | $557,500 | $167,250 | $390,250 |
| 2022 | $9,428 | $539,570 | $163,971 | $382,599 |
| 2021 | $9,001 | $528,855 | $160,756 | $375,099 |
| 2020 | $8,894 | $530,361 | $159,108 | $371,253 |
| 2019 | $8,550 | $519,964 | $155,989 | $363,975 |
| 2018 | $8,358 | $509,770 | $152,931 | $356,839 |
| 2017 | $8,033 | $499,777 | $149,933 | $349,844 |
| 2016 | $7,755 | $489,978 | $146,993 | $342,985 |
| 2015 | $7,703 | $482,620 | $144,786 | $337,834 |
| 2014 | $7,556 | $473,166 | $141,950 | $331,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map