2975 Clara Ave Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $885,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,765
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2975 Clara Ave, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $787,528, approximately $209 per square foot. 2975 Clara Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Steve Carr Builders Inc
Bought by
Gigani Muhammad Y and Gigani Berenice S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,616
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$722,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
W A L Associates Ltd
Bought by
Steve Carr Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gigani Muhammad Y | $398,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Steve Carr Builders Inc | $74,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gigani Muhammad Y | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,239 | $233,553 | $46,953 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $15,464 | $209,860 | $42,190 | $167,670 |
| 2022 | $15,495 | $199,360 | $39,740 | $159,620 |
| 2021 | $15,082 | $192,240 | $38,320 | $153,920 |
| 2020 | $15,267 | $188,790 | $38,320 | $150,470 |
| 2019 | $14,725 | $179,560 | $36,450 | $143,110 |
| 2018 | $14,352 | $173,490 | $34,920 | $138,570 |
| 2017 | $14,561 | $167,610 | $33,740 | $133,870 |
| 2016 | $14,318 | $160,850 | $32,380 | $128,470 |
| 2015 | $14,192 | $152,720 | $30,740 | $121,980 |
| 2014 | $14,130 | $147,820 | $29,520 | $118,300 |
| 2013 | $13,981 | $148,840 | $29,720 | $119,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map