2975 Dallas Loop Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,318 - $480,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2975 Dallas Loop, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $445,080, approximately $144 per square foot. 2975 Dallas Loop is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Julia Lee Moore Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Bought by
Barham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Bought by
Barham
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Bought by
Cogdill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Bought by
Lemon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barham | $260,000 | -- | |
| Barham | $260,000 | -- | |
| Cogdill | $208,000 | -- | |
| Lemon | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $85,340 | $5,200 | $80,140 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $85,340 | $5,200 | $80,140 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $59,300 | $5,200 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $59,300 | $5,200 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $59,300 | $5,200 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $54,960 | $5,200 | $49,760 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $54,960 | $5,200 | $49,760 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $54,960 | $5,200 | $49,760 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $54,960 | $5,200 | $49,760 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $46,840 | $5,200 | $41,640 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $62,280 | $5,600 | $56,680 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $62,280 | $5,600 | $56,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map