NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2975 Lodgepole Rd Overgaard, AZ 85933

Estimated Value: $497,000 - $629,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,901 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2024

Last sale price $565,000 $297 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,026 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Mountain Meadows Primary School Rated 9+
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of June 2024

Just completed! Brand new home on an elevated lot in the White Mountains of AZ. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is on a heavily treed .55 acre lot. Beautiful front windows allow generous natural light into the home. Amenities include smart siding to minimize maintenance, a 2-car garage, recessed lighting, A/C, ceiling fans, kitchen island, under cabinet lighting, and granite counters. The front and rear composite decks are covered for maximum comfort while enjoying the outdoors. Alder doors and moldings accent the Aspen T&G ceiling in the great room. A gas fireplace showcases the great room with stacked stone and a custom carved mantle. Extra pantry space supplements ample storage. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet, custom tiled shower, and a double vanity. Come take advantage of the cooler weather, relaxation and endless outdoor activities close by. A 1-year builder's warranty is provided.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelleigh Evans

HUNT Real Estate ERA License #SA665865000 Listed on: 03/23/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $489

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 0.55

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,901 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Out Of Maricopa Cnty Elementary And Middle School

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Forest Trails #2 Association
  • Built by Big Mountain Builders, LLC
  • Forest Trails #2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 349
  • Assessor Parcel Number 206-41-349

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$489

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: SR 260 & Mollogon Drive
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 2.08
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Trails #2
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 297.21
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1901.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 25.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Forest Trails #2
  • Phone: N/A
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 100.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
  • High School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
  • Middle Or Junior School: Out of Maricopa Cnty

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23958.0
  • Parcel #: 206-41-349

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Big Mountain Builders, LLC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 489.0
  • Tax Book Number: 206.0
  • Tax Lot: 349
  • Tax Map Number: 41.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2024
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
List Price
$580,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.59%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$559,115

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,885
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.56%
Original Mortgage
$536,750
Outstanding Balance
$529,992
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,123

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Brien Constance A O
Bought by
Haypax Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Obrien Constance A and Obrien Thomas M
Bought by
Obrien Constance A and Trust Of Constancy A Obrien

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Wert Todd R and Wert Beth A
Bought by
Obrien Ii Thomas M and Obrien Constance A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccreedy James $565,000 Lawyers Title
Haypax Llc $50,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Obrien Constance A -- None Available
Obrien Ii Thomas M $98,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccreedy James $536,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2024 06/21/24 Sold $565,000 -2.6% $297 / Sq Ft
05/19/2024 05/19/24 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2024 03/23/24 For Sale $580,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $502 -- -- --
2025 $489 $46,757 $5,555 $41,202
2024 $489 $8,615 $8,615 $0
2023 $489 $5,324 $5,324 $0
2022 $466 $0 $0 $0
2021 $509 $0 $0 $0
2020 $574 $0 $0 $0
2019 $542 $0 $0 $0
2018 $543 $0 $0 $0
2017 $550 $0 $0 $0
2016 $550 $0 $0 $0
2015 $642 $6,080 $6,080 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6681538

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 206-41-349

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.