2975 NE Cleveland Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2975 NE Cleveland Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $406,863, approximately $360 per square foot. 2975 NE Cleveland Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2016
Sold by
Martin Walter J and Martin Lorrainej
Bought by
Martin Walter J and Martin Lorraine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Pytloch Anna H
Bought by
Martin Walter J and Martin Lorraine Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Gibler Brian
Bought by
Pytloch Anna H and Terlecki Janusz K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Gibler Clinton F and Gibler Brian
Bought by
Gibler Clinton F and Clinton F Gibler Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Walter J | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Walter J | $177,500 | First American | |
| Pytloch Anna H | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gibler Clinton F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |