2975 S Willow St Denver, CO 80231
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,269 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2975 S Willow St, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $628,567, approximately $437 per square foot. 2975 S Willow St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Ross Ronald L
Bought by
Ross Ronald L and Ross Lena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Ross Ronald L
Bought by
Ross Ronald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Ross Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ross Ronald L | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $43,890 | $9,280 | $9,280 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $37,280 | $5,130 | $32,150 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $37,280 | $5,130 | $32,150 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $28,670 | $9,150 | $19,520 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $29,490 | $9,410 | $20,080 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $27,780 | $9,410 | $18,370 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $27,780 | $9,410 | $18,370 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $25,380 | $9,480 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $25,380 | $9,480 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $24,170 | $7,857 | $16,313 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $24,170 | $7,857 | $16,313 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $19,000 | $7,164 | $11,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map