NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2975 W Case Rd Dublin, OH 43017

Estimated Value: $393,520 - $407,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2023

Last sale price $375,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,936 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 0.61 Acre Lot
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Thomas Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

As of November 2023

Welcome Home! Great opportunity to own 3 bedrooms/ 1.5 baths, 1,720 sq. ft. of living space on .62 acres, in DUBLIN schools and Columbus taxes! The home boasts wood beams throughout the living areas and bedrooms, 3 season room, attached 2 car garage, and large stamped concrete patio. Updated mechanicals: furance 2018, A/C 2015, Water Heater 2019 and roof 2017. Well water and wood burning fireplace has helped keep utility costs down. Close to shopping and restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maressa White

Signature Real Estate License #2021002279 Listed on: 10/21/2023

Signature Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Terra Shoaf

Keller Williams Consultants License #2008002215

Keller Williams Consultants

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,741

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 0.61

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Tri-Level Property
  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

• Patio
  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 590-164574

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,741

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-486-0101
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 218.02
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Water Source Private Water Source: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Rooms 3-Season Room: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Levels Tri-Level: Yes
  • Architectural Style Split Level: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Partial
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1
  • Basement Description:Walkout: Yes
  • Basement Description:Partial: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch, Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 590-164574
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26571.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4741.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2023
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Views
230
Current Estimated Value
$400,880

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,880
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.76%
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$330,624
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,256

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Monsour Cecilia
Bought by
Labib Sameh M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Monsour Cecilia

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1980

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kay Ian C $375,000 World Class Title
Labib Sameh M $170,000 None Available
Monsour Cecilia -- --
-- $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kay Ian C $337,500
Previous Owner Labib Sameh M $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Off Market $375,000 -- --
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Sold $375,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
10/21/2023 10/21/23 For Sale $375,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,551 $104,310 $41,130 $63,180
2024 $9,551 $104,310 $41,130 $63,180
2023 $5,894 $98,850 $41,130 $57,720
2022 $4,741 $73,890 $25,380 $48,510
2021 $4,818 $73,890 $25,380 $48,510
2020 $4,789 $73,890 $25,380 $48,510
2019 $4,159 $56,810 $19,500 $37,310
2018 $3,923 $56,810 $19,500 $37,310
2017 $3,744 $56,810 $19,500 $37,310
2016 $3,648 $50,690 $16,070 $34,620
2015 $3,670 $50,690 $16,070 $34,620
2014 $3,674 $50,690 $16,070 $34,620
2013 $1,776 $48,265 $15,295 $32,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223034766

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 590-164574

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.