2975 Weldons Mill Rd Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2975 Weldons Mill Rd, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $262,614, approximately $205 per square foot. 2975 Weldons Mill Rd is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Aycock Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Alexander Rentals Llc
Bought by
Abbott Christopher L and Abbott April N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$63,223
Interest Rate
6.21%
Estimated Equity
$199,391
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Christopher L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Christopher L | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $211,302 | $31,000 | $180,302 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $211,302 | $31,000 | $180,302 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $99,596 | $13,536 | $86,060 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $99,596 | $13,536 | $86,060 |
| 2021 | $975 | $99,596 | $13,536 | $86,060 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $99,596 | $13,536 | $86,060 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $99,596 | $13,536 | $86,060 |
| 2018 | $930 | $99,596 | $13,536 | $86,060 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $99,596 | $13,536 | $86,060 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $99,596 | $13,536 | $86,060 |
| 2015 | $835 | $97,730 | $13,952 | $83,778 |
| 2014 | $918 | $97,737 | $13,952 | $83,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map