3025 Weldons Mill Rd Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Weldons Mill Rd, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $251,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 3025 Weldons Mill Rd is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Aycock Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Hawkins Irene H and Young Janie H
Bought by
Hawkins William Thomas and Hawkins Bonita Richardson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2005
Sold by
Wilkins Janie H and Young Janie H
Bought by
Hicks Jennifer Lynnette Young
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins William Thomas | $8,600 | None Available | |
| Hicks Jennifer Lynnette Young | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $27,270 | $27,270 | $0 |
| 2024 | $214 | $27,270 | $27,270 | $0 |
| 2023 | $128 | $13,040 | $13,040 | $0 |
| 2022 | $128 | $13,040 | $13,040 | $0 |
| 2021 | $762 | $77,812 | $13,040 | $64,772 |
| 2020 | $879 | $77,812 | $13,040 | $64,772 |
| 2019 | $874 | $77,812 | $13,040 | $64,772 |
| 2018 | $727 | $77,812 | $13,040 | $64,772 |
| 2017 | $832 | $77,812 | $13,040 | $64,772 |
| 2016 | $832 | $77,812 | $13,040 | $64,772 |
| 2015 | $627 | $76,380 | $13,398 | $62,982 |
| 2014 | $741 | $76,383 | $13,398 | $62,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map