2976 Layton Dr Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2976 Layton Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $592,795, approximately $439 per square foot. 2976 Layton Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Snow Leslie H
Bought by
Snow Leslie H and The Leslie H Snow2016 Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Curran Leslie S and Snow Leslie Hamilton
Bought by
Allen James T and Snow Leslie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Snow Leslie Hamilton
Bought by
Allen James T and Snow Leslie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Leslie H | -- | None Available | |
| Allen James T | -- | None Available | |
| Allen James T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $142,058 | $30,168 | $111,890 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $136,545 | $28,998 | $107,547 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $133,869 | $28,430 | $105,439 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $131,245 | $27,873 | $103,372 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $129,901 | $27,588 | $102,313 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $127,355 | $27,048 | $100,307 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $124,859 | $26,518 | $98,341 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $122,412 | $25,999 | $96,413 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $120,013 | $25,490 | $94,523 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $118,212 | $25,108 | $93,104 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $115,898 | $24,617 | $91,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map