Estimated Value: $314,560 - $321,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2976 Okemos Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $316,853, approximately $130 per square foot. 2976 Okemos Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1980
Sold by
Okemos Sandhill Devel
Bought by
Burbet David and Burbet Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbet David | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $142,500 | $39,400 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $143,900 | $38,800 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $130,100 | $38,800 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $120,400 | $38,800 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $117,200 | $38,800 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $115,100 | $38,800 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $107,800 | $38,800 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $108,100 | $39,400 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $108,100 | $39,400 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,800 | $32,400 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,000 | $64,750 | $33,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,400 | $72,500 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map