Estimated Value: $516,955 - $1,218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
9,388
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3056 Okemos Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $698,989, approximately $74 per square foot. 3056 Okemos Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Mcneil Thomas A and Mcneil Diane
Bought by
Cavanaugh Michael E and Cavanaugh Camillia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Mcneil Thomas A and Mcneil Diane
Bought by
Alaiedon Township Building Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanaugh Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Alaiedon Township Building Llc | -- | Transnation Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alaiedon Township Building Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,729 | $253,300 | $62,100 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $102 | $285,400 | $80,700 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $16,033 | $276,600 | $74,500 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $15,763 | $271,700 | $80,700 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $12,897 | $324,700 | $92,700 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $12,532 | $329,900 | $92,700 | $237,200 |
| 2019 | $12,227 | $314,100 | $97,000 | $217,100 |
| 2018 | $12,167 | $301,800 | $99,900 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $11,379 | $301,800 | $99,900 | $201,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $232,400 | $99,900 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,700 | $199,723 | $10,977 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,500 | $119,834 | $77,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map