2977 Badger Dr Hilliard, OH 43026
Cross Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2977 Badger Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $343,750, approximately $262 per square foot. 2977 Badger Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Crossing Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Wilburn Ric A
Bought by
Kieffer Denise L and Kieffer Jack M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kieffer Denise L | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $77,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kieffer Denise L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,000 | $106,230 | $30,140 | $76,090 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $106,230 | $30,140 | $76,090 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $106,225 | $30,135 | $76,090 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $75,670 | $17,500 | $58,170 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $75,670 | $17,500 | $58,170 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $75,670 | $17,500 | $58,170 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $59,710 | $14,000 | $45,710 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $59,710 | $14,000 | $45,710 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $59,710 | $14,000 | $45,710 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $49,780 | $12,780 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $49,780 | $12,780 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $49,780 | $12,780 | $37,000 |
| 2013 | $1,729 | $47,425 | $12,180 | $35,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map