NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $842,000 - $1,056,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,597 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2025

Last sale price $1,090,000 $303 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,465 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Higley Traditional Academy Rated A
  • 0.29 Acre Lot
  • 4-minute walk to Rancho Corona Park

About This Home

As of January 2025

Finally, what you have been looking for in Gilbert is available -- a house with some SPACE! And not only does it have space, it has been beautifully remodeled with upgraded finishes. A huge backyard, with space to play and relax. Upgrades throughout the house--European White Oak floors, new kitchen cabinets, coutertops, range and dishwasher. A huge built-in fridge and freezer and a big pantry. A large flex space upstairs--theater, exercise, bunk room? You choose. Garage A/C System. Huge marble Primary bathroom Shower. The bedrooms in this house are very generously sized and all have new carpet. In addition to the downstairs laundry room, there is a laundry upstairs as well. You will love this house and the land with it. ** $25,000 discount to anyone who can close by the end of 2024. *

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Parker

Dave Johnson Realty License #SA642579000 Listed on: 11/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonya Maynes

eXp Realty License #SA674775000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,839

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 12,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,597 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary School

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Rancho Corona Association, Phone Number (480) 820-1519
  • Built by US Home Corp
  • Rancho Corona Subdivision, Buckingham Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 156
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-15-156

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,839

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Warner & Higley
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 58.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: buckingham
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Subdivision Name: RANCHO CORONA
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 303.03
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3597.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Temp Controlled
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 58.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rancho Corona
  • Phone: 480-820-1519
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 185.5
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1000.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 116.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 183.5
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 234.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: HOA Compliance Fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12841.0
  • Parcel #: 309-15-156

Building Info

  • Builder Name: US Home Corp

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2839.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.0
  • Tax Lot: 156
  • Tax Map Number: 15.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2024
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
List Price
$1,000,050
Sold Price
$1,090,000
Premium/Discount to List
$89,950
8.99%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$972,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$117,634
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.35%
Original Mortgage
$1,090,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,078,249
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$105,883

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Parker Sarah
Bought by
Parker Jared

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Parker Sarah
Bought by
Parker Jared

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Parker Jared
Bought by
Parker Jared D and Parker Sarah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Parker Sarah J
Bought by
Parker Jared

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Mcmurphy Howard and Mcmurphy Helene
Bought by
Parker Jared

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tedrick Sara $1,090,000 Capital Title
Parker Jared -- Security Title Agency Inc
Parker Jared -- Security Title Agency
Parker Jared D -- Security Title Agency
Parker Jared -- Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Parker Jared $226,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tedrick Sara $1,090,000
Previous Owner Parker Jared D $268,000
Previous Owner Parker Jared $180,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Sold $1,090,000 +9.0% $303 / Sq Ft
12/15/2024 12/15/24 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 For Sale $1,000,050 -- $278 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,667 $35,031 -- --
2024 $2,851 $33,363 -- --
2023 $2,851 $52,310 $10,460 $41,850
2022 $2,731 $40,200 $8,040 $32,160
2021 $2,792 $38,660 $7,730 $30,930
2020 $2,836 $36,300 $7,260 $29,040
2019 $2,758 $34,430 $6,880 $27,550
2018 $2,659 $32,410 $6,480 $25,930
2017 $2,567 $31,750 $6,350 $25,400
2016 $2,610 $30,630 $6,120 $24,510
2015 $2,277 $30,080 $6,010 $24,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6784774

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-15-156

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.