2977 S 350 E La Porte, IN 46350
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2977 S 350 E, La Porte, IN 46350 and is currently estimated at $257,210, approximately $162 per square foot. 2977 S 350 E is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, La Porte High School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $188,900 | $19,300 | $169,600 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $181,400 | $19,300 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $177,900 | $19,300 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $160,100 | $19,300 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $146,900 | $19,300 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $146,900 | $19,300 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $155,600 | $33,000 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $132,600 | $22,000 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $126,900 | $22,000 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $136,200 | $22,000 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $138,300 | $22,000 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map