2992 S 350 E La Porte, IN 46350
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2992 S 350 E, La Porte, IN 46350 and is currently estimated at $288,815, approximately $209 per square foot. 2992 S 350 E is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, La Porte High School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $218,300 | $23,400 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $209,100 | $23,400 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $205,000 | $23,400 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $184,800 | $23,400 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $170,200 | $23,400 | $146,800 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $170,200 | $23,400 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $188,400 | $45,400 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $157,800 | $30,200 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $151,300 | $30,200 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $141,800 | $23,400 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $140,700 | $23,400 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map