2977 US 24 Hwy Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $124,380 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2977 US 24 Hwy, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $132,845, approximately $121 per square foot. 2977 US 24 Hwy is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Bought by
Schmidt Kelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Kelly M | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $11,695 | $957 | $10,738 |
| 2024 | $16 | $11,547 | $957 | $10,590 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $10,261 | $957 | $9,304 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,832 | $957 | $7,875 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,832 | $957 | $7,875 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $8,791 | $957 | $7,834 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $8,564 | $957 | $7,607 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $8,829 | $881 | $7,948 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $8,829 | $881 | $7,948 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $8,678 | $881 | $7,797 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,056 | $881 | $8,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,728 | $785 | $7,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map