29774 E 760 Rd Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $185,438 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29774 E 760 Rd, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $249,360, approximately $157 per square foot. 29774 E 760 Rd is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Okay Elementary School and Okay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Wahnee Shally
Bought by
Conner Galen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Hellinger Jerry W and Hellinger Ola B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Galen | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $8,463 | $2,150 | $6,313 |
| 2024 | $542 | $8,218 | $2,088 | $6,130 |
| 2023 | $524 | $7,978 | $2,036 | $5,942 |
| 2022 | $511 | $7,745 | $1,980 | $5,765 |
| 2021 | $498 | $7,520 | $1,934 | $5,586 |
| 2020 | $493 | $7,301 | $1,880 | $5,421 |
| 2019 | $494 | $7,089 | $1,741 | $5,348 |
| 2018 | $477 | $6,882 | $1,557 | $5,325 |
| 2017 | $581 | $8,199 | $1,557 | $6,642 |
| 2016 | $566 | $7,960 | $1,680 | $6,280 |
| 2015 | $598 | $8,356 | $2,240 | $6,116 |
| 2014 | $607 | $9,100 | $2,240 | $6,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map