29969 E 760 Rd Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $283,091 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29969 E 760 Rd, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $342,773, approximately $151 per square foot. 29969 E 760 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Okay Elementary School and Okay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Grimes Michael D and Grimes Shari L
Bought by
Grimes Michael D and Grimes Shari L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Grimes Kristy L
Bought by
Grimes Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Grimes Grimes M and Grimes Linda C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Grimes Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $21,171 | $2,110 | $19,061 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $20,554 | $2,048 | $18,506 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $19,956 | $2,008 | $17,948 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $19,374 | $1,955 | $17,419 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $18,809 | $1,937 | $16,872 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $18,262 | $1,885 | $16,377 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $17,730 | $1,792 | $15,938 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $17,214 | $1,650 | $15,564 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $16,713 | $1,513 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $16,225 | $1,395 | $14,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,754 | $1,256 | $14,498 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,295 | $1,120 | $14,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map