29776 Wolfe Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $494,476 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29776 Wolfe Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $550,869, approximately $219 per square foot. 29776 Wolfe Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Reisinger Charles M
Bought by
Reisinger Charles M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1991
Sold by
Reisinger Charles M
Bought by
Reisinger Charles M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reisinger Charles M | -- | -- | |
| Reisinger Charles M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $13,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,985 | $147,920 | $14,010 | $133,910 |
| 2024 | $8,985 | $147,920 | $14,010 | $133,910 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $147,920 | $14,010 | $133,910 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $100,700 | $11,670 | $89,030 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $100,700 | $11,670 | $89,030 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $100,700 | $11,670 | $89,030 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $86,190 | $11,210 | $74,980 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $86,190 | $11,210 | $74,980 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $86,190 | $11,210 | $74,980 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $80,880 | $10,410 | $70,470 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $80,880 | $10,410 | $70,470 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $80,880 | $10,410 | $70,470 |
| 2013 | $2,633 | $80,880 | $10,410 | $70,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map